Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Alana Whitt-Smith

Teacher - 4th & 5th

Email

Ami Stair

Teacher - Kindergarten

Email

Angelita Williams

Instructional Media Technology/ELA Acceleration Prep Teacher

Email

Barbara Weaver

Psychologist

Email

Bridgette Lott

Teacher - Expanded Transitional Kindergarted

Email

Calvin Pryor

Para-Educator - Special Education

Email

Carla Baldain

Para-Educator - Special Education

Email

Caroline Gershwin

Resource Specialist - Special Education

Email

Christine Clark

Teacher - 3rd

Email

Corprew Kameron

Early Literacy Tutor - Transitional Kindergarten - 3rd

Email

Denise J Burroughs

Title

Email

Faustena Linarez

Teacher - Kindergarten

Email

Harry Seawright

Early Literacy Tutor - Kindergarten - 4th

Email

Jon Cross

Teacher - Special Education - 3rd-5th Special Day Class

Email

Joy Harrison

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Email

Kenia Johnson

Para-Educator - Special Education

Email

Kimberly Hood

Inclusion Teacher - Special Education

Email

Lakarrie Watkins

Administrative Assistant

Email

LaToya Easley

Teacher - 3rd & 4th

Email

Lucretia Whitmore-Govers

Speech Therapist - Special Education

Email

Manuel Labrador

Teacher - 1st Grade

Email

Margret Moore

Para-Educator - Special Education

Email

Maria Ramirez

Para-Educator - Special Education

Email

Michael Turner

Teacher - Music & Arts Education

Email

Miguel Manalac

Intervention Support Specialist - Special Education

Email

Natalie Pitre

Teacher on Special Assignment (TSA) - Coaching/Acceleration Support

Email

Philomina Ashiedu

Para-Educator - Special Education

Email

Phylicia Stroud

After-School Program Coordinator

Email

René Mastin

Program Manager, Community School

Email

Sharna Davis

Lead Day Custodian

Email

Sheila Deputy

Teacher - Special Education - Kindergarten - 2nd

Email

Silvia Palacios

Para-Educator - Special Education

Email

Socorro Renteria

Noon Supervisor

Email

Willette Jones

Attendance Specialist

Email

Yin-Yian Chen-Song

Cafeteria Manager

Email